Legal and Privacy

Terms and conditions

 

Intellectual property rights, brand names and trade marks

This website is owned by Electrical & Pump Services Limited, trading as the EPS Group. The content of the site belongs to the EPS Group unless indicated otherwise.

Copyright and all intellectual property rights in the content of this site are vested in the EPS Group and reserved, unless indicated otherwise.

The EPS Group’s brand names and logos are, unless otherwise stated, registered trade marks. All reproduction, use and/or modification made without the prior written permission of the EPS Group, is liable to constitute an infringement of copyright.

 

Liability

The content of this site does not constitute professional advice.

In preparing this site, every effort has been made to ensure that the content is up to date and accurate. However, unintentional errors can occur and therefore the information may neither be up to date nor accurate.

Additionally, this site may contain information provided by third parties. The EPS Group makes no representation or warranty regarding the accuracy, truth, quality, suitability or reliability of such information. The EPS Group is not responsible for any errors, omissions, or inaccuracies contained in any information provided by such third parties.

The EPS Group accepts no liability for any loss arising as a result of any action taken or refrained from as a result of information contained on this site or any other sites to which this site may be linked.

 

Privacy policy

The EPS Group fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. See Privacy Statement (below).

Any personal information which you volunteer to the EPS Group will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act, 1988 & 2003.

 

Third-party sites

The EPS Group is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of third-party websites to which links are provided, and accepts no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Your linking to any third-party websites is entirely at your own risk, and you are advised to check the privacy policies on these sites before providing any personal information to them.

 

Governing law

Any action, proceeding, dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to this site or these Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the law of Ireland and be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the Republic of Ireland, and you hereby submit to the jurisdiction of said courts.

 

Privacy statement

The EPS Group fully respects your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission.

Any personal information which you volunteer to the EPS Group via this website will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Republic of Ireland's Data Protection Act, 1988 & 2003.

You have the right of access to, and the right to correct any inaccuracies in personal information we may hold about you.

By simply visiting our website you do not disclose, nor do we collect personal information about you. From time to time we may collect website traffic details, and we use this data at an aggregate level in order to help us to improve our website.

Where you do give us personal information (such as your name, email address, work address, phone number, fax number and/or other contact information), you consent to us storing your personal information for:

  • Processing other requests from you for information you are seeking about particular products
  • Sending you other communications about our company, its products and services and other relevant information, such as through opt-in email newsletters that you have agreed to receive, and which also give clear unsubscribe options in each issue

Search

Search - Use spaces to separate your keywords
Banner1  Thumbnail1
© 2017 Electrical & Pump Services LtdWeb Design created by Webtrade
  • Mallow Business & Technology Park, Mallow, Co Cork, Ireland
  • Tel: +353 22 31200, Fax: +353 22 31250, Email: info@epswater.com

linkedinyoutube

  • Sustainable Water Solutions